Datsun
GAN tuning modules · up to +30% power

Chiptuning Datsun

Up to 30% more power for your Datsun

Choose your Datsun model
  • up to +30%power with GAN GT
  • up to 15%fuel savings
  • up to 2 yearsengine warranty
  • 50 daystest drive
At a glance

Our Datsun catalog covers 5 engines (models: 3, generations: 3). All Datsun engines in the catalog are naturally aspirated, so they take the GAN GA and GAN GA+ tuning boxes (up to 12% more power). Each engine’s figures are on its own page.

Key figures
3
models
3 generations
5
engines
each with its own tuning module calibration
+13hp
best Datsun gain
up to +18 Nm of torque
from 189EUR
tuning module price
GAN GA from 189 EUR · GAN GA+ from 189 EUR
GAN tuning box for Datsun

Datsun plug-in remap: no changes to the ECU software

More power and torque without rewriting the ECU or replacing any parts. The tuning box only adjusts the engine sensor signals. Your manufacturer’s warranty is preserved: the ECU software is never changed, and the box can be removed at any time.

  • Bluetoothchange modes from your phone
  • 18 mapsfine-tuning for your engine
GAN GT tuning module
  • 15 minutesfitted to the factory connectors
  • IP67water and dust protection
  • up to +12%with the GAN GA+ on naturally aspirated engines

    GAN GA and GAN GA+ tuning boxes for 5 naturally aspirated engines from Datsun; see the catalog for each engine’s figure.

  • up to +30%more power

    GAN GT: up to 30%, GAN GTL: up to 25%, GAN GA+: up to 12%.

  • GAN APPpower control via smartphone

    SPORT, DYNAMIC, ECO and STOCK modes in the GAN app.

  • 50 daystest drive

    Feel the difference or get your money back, excluding delivery costs.

Prices for Datsun models
GAN GA / GA+ from 189 EUR
Choose your Datsun model
Choose your model

Choose your Datsun model

Each model lists its generations: one click takes you to a generation, two to an engine.

Datsun GO+GA / GA+
1 generation · 1 engine · from 189 EUR
+8 hpmax
Datsun mi-DOGA / GA+
1 generation · 1 engine · from 189 EUR
+10 hpmax
Datsun on-DOGA / GA+
1 generation · 3 engines · from 189 EUR
+13 hpmax
Biggest gains

The biggest Datsun gains

The six engines with the biggest gains in our catalogue. These are not typical figures but the top of the range.

Model · generationEngineFuelSTOCKWith GANGainTuning boxes and prices
on-DO
on-DO
1.6iPetrol106 hp / 148 Nm119 hp / 166 Nm+13 hp
mi-DO
mi-DO
1.6iPetrol87 hp / 140 Nm97 hp / 157 Nm+10 hp
on-DO
on-DO
1.6iPetrol82 hp / 132 Nm92 hp / 148 Nm+10 hp
on-DO
on-DO
1.6iPetrol87 hp / 140 Nm97 hp / 157 Nm+10 hp
GO+
GO+
1.2iPetrol69 hp / 104 Nm77 hp / 116 Nm+8 hp
FAQs

Datsun remapping: questions

Will a tuning box affect my Datsun warranty?

Your manufacturer’s warranty is preserved: the ECU software is never changed, and the module can be removed at any time.

Tuning box or remap: which should I choose?

A flash remap permanently rewrites the maps in the ECU and leaves a trace in the flash counter. The GAN tuning box adjusts the sensor signals instead: the ECU stays in factory condition, and you can return the car to stock in about a minute. A flash remap can be the better choice if the engine has upgraded hardware, or if the car is out of warranty and you accept the risks.

About Datsun engines

Datsun chip tuning: what to know about the engines

Which Datsun models are in the catalog

The catalog covers 3 models from Datsun. The most engines are listed for the on-DO (3), GO+ (1) and mi-DO (1). The biggest gain among the models is on the on-DO: up to +13 hp.

Naturally aspirated Datsun engines

For 5 naturally aspirated engines from Datsun, there is the GAN GA+: up to 12% more power and up to 15% lower fuel consumption in ECO mode, which means better MPG. You can fit it yourself, in most cases in under 15 minutes.

Read moreShow less

How to find your Datsun engine

Pick your model from the list above, then the generation by model year and chassis code, then the engine by the power output in your registration document. The engine page shows the exact gain and the price of the box.

2-year engine warranty
covers the engine itself, not just the box
50-day test drive
not impressed? Money back, excluding delivery costs
Controlled from your phone
SPORT / ECO / STOCK
Comes off in about a minute
factory ECU software unchanged, no traces left
Next step

Choose your Datsun engine

Pick your engine to see the gain