Spyker
GAN tuning modules · up to +30% power

Chiptuning Spyker

Up to 30% more power for your Spyker

Choose your Spyker model
  • up to +30%power with GAN GT
  • up to 15%fuel savings
  • up to 2 yearsengine warranty
  • 50 daystest drive
At a glance

Our Spyker catalog covers 1 engine (models: 1, generations: 1). All Spyker engines in the catalog are naturally aspirated, so they take the GAN GA and GAN GA+ tuning boxes (up to 12% more power). Each engine’s figures are on its own page.

Key figures
1
model
1 generation
1
engine
each with its own tuning module calibration
+32hp
best Spyker gain
up to +38 Nm of torque
from 219EUR
tuning module price
GAN GA from 219 EUR · GAN GA+ from 219 EUR
GAN tuning box for Spyker

Spyker plug-in remap: no changes to the ECU software

More power and torque without rewriting the ECU or replacing any parts. The tuning box only adjusts the engine sensor signals. Your manufacturer’s warranty is preserved: the ECU software is never changed, and the box can be removed at any time.

  • Bluetoothchange modes from your phone
  • 18 mapsfine-tuning for your engine
GAN GT tuning module
  • 15 minutesfitted to the factory connectors
  • IP67water and dust protection
  • up to +12%with the GAN GA+ on naturally aspirated engines

    GAN GA and GAN GA+ tuning boxes for 1 naturally aspirated engine from Spyker; see the catalog for each engine’s figure.

  • up to +30%more power

    GAN GT: up to 30%, GAN GTL: up to 25%, GAN GA+: up to 12%.

  • GAN APPpower control via smartphone

    SPORT, DYNAMIC, ECO and STOCK modes in the GAN app.

  • 50 daystest drive

    Feel the difference or get your money back, excluding delivery costs.

Prices for Spyker models
GAN GA / GA+ from 219 EUR
Choose your Spyker model
Choose your model

Choose your Spyker model

Each model lists its generations: one click takes you to a generation, two to an engine.

Spyker C8GA / GA+
1 generation · 1 engine · from 219 EUR
+32 hpmax
Biggest gains

The biggest Spyker gains

The six engines with the biggest gains in our catalogue. These are not typical figures but the top of the range.

Model · generationEngineFuelSTOCKWith GANGainTuning boxes and prices
C8
C8
4.2iPetrol400 hp / 480 Nm432 hp / 518 Nm+32 hp
FAQs

Spyker remapping: questions

Will a tuning box affect my Spyker warranty?

Your manufacturer’s warranty is preserved: the ECU software is never changed, and the module can be removed at any time.

Tuning box or remap: which should I choose?

A flash remap permanently rewrites the maps in the ECU and leaves a trace in the flash counter. The GAN tuning box adjusts the sensor signals instead: the ECU stays in factory condition, and you can return the car to stock in about a minute. A flash remap can be the better choice if the engine has upgraded hardware, or if the car is out of warranty and you accept the risks.

About Spyker engines

Spyker chip tuning: what to know about the engines

Naturally aspirated Spyker engines

For 1 naturally aspirated engine from Spyker, there is the GAN GA+: up to 12% more power and up to 15% lower fuel consumption in ECO mode, which means better MPG. You can fit it yourself, in most cases in under 15 minutes.

How to find your Spyker engine

Pick your model from the list above, then the generation by model year and chassis code, then the engine by the power output in your registration document. The engine page shows the exact gain and the price of the box.

2-year engine warranty
covers the engine itself, not just the box
50-day test drive
not impressed? Money back, excluding delivery costs
Controlled from your phone
SPORT / ECO / STOCK
Comes off in about a minute
factory ECU software unchanged, no traces left
Next step

Choose your Spyker engine

Pick your engine to see the gain