Tagaz
GAN tuning modules · up to +30% power

Chiptuning Tagaz

Up to 30% more power for your Tagaz

Choose your Tagaz model
  • up to +30%power with GAN GT
  • up to 15%fuel savings
  • up to 2 yearsengine warranty
  • 50 daystest drive
At a glance

Our Tagaz catalog covers 9 engines (models: 2, generations: 2). The Tagaz engines in the catalog take the GAN GA and GAN GA+ tuning boxes (up to 12% more power). Each engine’s figures are on its own page.

Key figures
2
models
2 generations
9
engines
each with its own tuning module calibration
+26hp
best Tagaz gain
up to +37 Nm of torque
from 189EUR
tuning module price
GAN GA from 189 EUR · GAN GA+ from 189 EUR
GAN tuning box for Tagaz

Tagaz plug-in remap: no changes to the ECU software

More power and torque without rewriting the ECU or replacing any parts. The tuning box only adjusts the engine sensor signals. Your manufacturer’s warranty is preserved: the ECU software is never changed, and the box can be removed at any time.

  • Bluetoothchange modes from your phone
  • 18 mapsfine-tuning for your engine
GAN GT tuning module
  • 15 minutesfitted to the factory connectors
  • IP67water and dust protection
  • up to +12%with the GAN GA+ on naturally aspirated engines

    GAN GA and GAN GA+ tuning boxes for 4 naturally aspirated engines from Tagaz; see the catalog for each engine’s figure.

  • up to +30%more power

    GAN GT: up to 30%, GAN GTL: up to 25%, GAN GA+: up to 12%.

  • GAN APPpower control via smartphone

    SPORT, DYNAMIC, ECO and STOCK modes in the GAN app.

  • 50 daystest drive

    Feel the difference or get your money back, excluding delivery costs.

Prices for Tagaz models
GAN GA / GA+ from 189 EUR
Choose your Tagaz model
Choose your model

Choose your Tagaz model

Each model lists its generations: one click takes you to a generation, two to an engine.

1 generation · 5 engines · from 189 EUR
+26 hpmax
Tagaz TagerGA / GA+
1 generation · 4 engines · from 189 EUR
+26 hpmax
Biggest gains

The biggest Tagaz gains

The six engines with the biggest gains in our catalogue. These are not typical figures but the top of the range.

Model · generationEngineFuelSTOCKWith GANGainTuning boxes and prices
Road Partner
Road Partner
3.2iPetrol220 hp / 307 Nm246 hp / 344 Nm+26 hp
Tager
Tager
3.2iPetrol220 hp / 307 Nm246 hp / 344 Nm+26 hp
Road Partner
Road Partner
2.3iPetrol150 hp / 210 Nm168 hp / 235 Nm+18 hp
Tager
Tager
2.3iPetrol150 hp / 210 Nm168 hp / 235 Nm+18 hp
Road Partner
Road Partner
2.9 TdiDiesel129 hp / 256 Nm144 hp / 287 Nm+15 hp
Tager
Tager
2.9 TdiDiesel129 hp / 256 Nm144 hp / 287 Nm+15 hp
FAQs

Tagaz remapping: questions

Will a tuning box affect my Tagaz warranty?

Your manufacturer’s warranty is preserved: the ECU software is never changed, and the module can be removed at any time.

Tuning box or remap: which should I choose?

A flash remap permanently rewrites the maps in the ECU and leaves a trace in the flash counter. The GAN tuning box adjusts the sensor signals instead: the ECU stays in factory condition, and you can return the car to stock in about a minute. A flash remap can be the better choice if the engine has upgraded hardware, or if the car is out of warranty and you accept the risks.

About Tagaz engines

Tagaz chip tuning: what to know about the engines

Naturally aspirated Tagaz engines

For 4 naturally aspirated engines from Tagaz, there is the GAN GA+: up to 12% more power and up to 15% lower fuel consumption in ECO mode, which means better MPG. You can fit it yourself, in most cases in under 15 minutes.

How to find your Tagaz engine

Pick your model from the list above, then the generation by model year and chassis code, then the engine by the power output in your registration document. The engine page shows the exact gain and the price of the box.

2-year engine warranty
covers the engine itself, not just the box
50-day test drive
not impressed? Money back, excluding delivery costs
Controlled from your phone
SPORT / ECO / STOCK
Comes off in about a minute
factory ECU software unchanged, no traces left
Next step

Choose your Tagaz engine

Pick your engine to see the gain